For Admission Enquiry: 99949 60266

  • Call us now

    04342 232288
  • Mail us now

    svemcdpi@gmail.com

  • Eligibility

    Minimum Qualification is +2 Pass (Maths/Science) with 50 % marks

  • Duration

    4 ½ Years (Including Six months Compulsory Internship Programme)

  • Mode of Study

    Regular Classes (9.00 Am to 3.30 Pm)

  • Medium of Instruction

    English

  • Mode of Admission

    Direct Admission(Last Date:07-06-2019)

  • Total Papers

    16 (4 Papers per year)-Also refer Syllabus Pattern

  • Certificate Issuing Authority

    N.E.H.M of India, New Delhi (Authorised by Central Ministry of Health & Family Welfare , Govt of India for PDR) D.O NO.2921/DM(H & FW) 91/VIP Dt.17.06.1991

  • Registration

    Grade A Medical practice Registration will be issued,which is Valid all over India.

  • Employment registration

    Can register in Govt.Professional & Executive employment office, Guindy,T.N (N.C.O Number 07097)

  • Current Status of Electropathy in India(2019)

    Electropathy is Governed and regulated by some wide orders by the Govt.of India(No.25011/130/2012-HR.

    Process of Recognition is initiated by Govt of India through Inter Departmental Committee dt.28.02.2017.

    Electropathy is Recognised by Rajasthan State Government through Rajasthan Electropathy System of Medicine Bill 2018 dt.09-03-2018.

  • Medical council

    Nehm of India- In so far as recognizing the course run by the,It is clarified that the Concern Boards/Statutory bodies like the Medical Council ,give recognition to Courses (Refer 8th Para of 3rd Page in Central Govt policy decision order No.25011/276/2009-HR Dt.05.05.2010).

  • Internship

    It is Compulsory for the prescribed period of six months at an Electrohomoeopathic Hospital and clinical cases of each department.Case files will be prepared for 100 different diseased conditions. The Principal / Head of Dept.will be ensured it before issuance of Internship certificate. Case files must be completed in all respects.

  • Course Subjects

    S. No. 1st year B.E.M.S.

    1

    ANATOMY-I

    2

    PHYSIOLOGY-I

    3

    FOOD AND HYGIENE

    4

    ELECTROPATHY FUNDAMENTALS & PHARMACY

    Note: Maximum Marks for the each subject-Theory - 100 Marks, Practical Viva - 50 Marks Paractical Viva of each subject based on the complete syilabus.
    S. No. 2nd year B.E.M.S.

    1

    ANATOMY-II

    2

    PHYSIOLOGY-II

    3

    ELECTROPATHY MATERIA MEDICA

    4

    PATHOLOGY

    Note: Maximum Marks for the each subject-Theory - 100 Marks, Practical Viva - 50 Marks Paractical Viva of each subject based on the complete syilabus.
    S. No. 3rd year B.E.M.S.

    1

    PRACTICE OF ELECTROPATHY MEDICINE-I

    2

    GYNAECOLOGY

    3

    E.N.T.

    4

    OPTHALMOLOGY

    Note: Maximum Marks for the each subject-Theory - 100 Marks, Practical Viva - 50 Marks Paractical Viva of each subject based on the complete syilabus.
    S. No. 4th year B.E.M.S.

    1

    PRACTICE OF ELECTROPATHY MEDICINE-II

    2

    SURGERY

    3

    MEDICAL JURISPRUDENCE

    4

    PAEDIATRICS & OBSTETRICS

    Note: Maximum Marks for the each subject-Theory - 100 Marks, Practical Viva - 50 Marks Paractical Viva of each subject based on the complete syilabus.
  • Syllabus

    • Fundamental of Electropathy & Pharmacy

      (1) Introduction of Electropathy/Electrohomoeopathy (2) Principal of Electropathy (3) Life history of Dr. Count Ceaser Mattei (4) Development of Electropathy under NEHM of India (5) Principales of Nature (6) Principles of (OD) Force (7) Difference between Homoeopathy & Electropathy. (8) Introduction of Pharmacy including its branches. (9) Cohobation method. (10) General and deep knowledge about botanical plants which are used in the preparatin of Electropathic Medicines & also those new plants which are included by NEHM. 11. Collection of Medicinal platns. (12) Compositions of Medicines & Electricities (13) Preparation of Dilution, globules, Ointment, Compress, Lotion, Bath, Liniments, Enema. (14) Prescription writing with Abbreviations. (15) Pharmacopoeia (16) Vehicles.

      Identification and collection of a minimum 10 plants (available in India) used in EH Medicines and their parts used to be attached in the file with their details, determine moisture content of the plant, used of Pharmaceutical apparatus and vehicles, preparation of EH. Medicated dilutions, sugar of milk, globules and all the external applicants, methods of preservation of EH. Medicines, preparation of various doses.

    • ANATOMY - I

      1. (A) BONES :- All kinds of Bones. (B) JOINTS :- Classification of Joints, Joints of Vertebral Column Associated with the movement of the head, Joints of the Ribs, Temporomandibular Joints of the Upper Limb, Acromioclavicular Joints, Shoulder Joints, Elbow Joints, Radio Ulnar Joints, The Joints of Pelvis, The Joints of the Lower Limb, Hip Joint, The Tibiofibular Joints, The Ankle Joints, The Tarsal Joints.

      2. THE MUSCLES :- Muscles of Head and Neck, Muscles of the ear, Nose and Mouth, The Infrahyoid muscle, The Prevertebral Muscles, the muscles of the Upper Limb, Muscles of the forearm and shoulder, muscles of the abdominal wall and chest wall, The Diaphragm, muscles of Pelvis, Perineum and anal Canal, Muscles of Urogenital triangle.

      3. HEART & ARTERIES:- Shape, Position and surface of the outline of the Heart, Circulation of the Blood through the Heart, Arteries and veins, Cavities of the Heart, Arteries, of the thorax, the Aorta, arteries of the upper Limb, the Brachial Artery, the Radial artery, Artery of the abdominal Aorta, lliac Artery, Arteries of the lower limb, Gluteal arteries, The femoral Artery, Tibial artery, The Poplitial artery.

      4. LUNGS :- 1 shape, Fissures & Lobes, Root of the Lung, Bronchial Tree, Arterial Supply, Venous drainage, Lymphatic Drainage, Nerve Supply, Broncho-pulmonary segments. 5. THE VEINS :- of the Brain, of the face, Scalsp and neck, of the upper Limb, of the thorax, the vertebral and spinal veins of the abdomen and pelvis. The Hepatic portal vein system, veins of the Lower Limb. PRACTICALS :- STUDY OF BONES (OSTEOLOGY).

    • PHYSIOLOGY - I

      1.Structure of Cell & its functions, Elementary Tissue of Human body. 2. BLOOD :- Functions, Plasma Protein, E.S.R. clotting, Blood clotting, Blood volume, Bone marrow & its functions, R.B.C. & its development, W.B.C. & its development, Haemoglobin & its functions, Iron Metabolism, Platelets & its functions, Blood grouping, transfusion and its hazards, regulation of body fluids. 3. CARDIO - VASCULAR SYSTEM :- Capillary circulation, Venous return, structure & Properties of heart, Cardiac output & Heart Rate, Blood Pressure, Circulation through special regions. 4. RESPIRATORY SYSTEM :- Pulmonary volumes & Capacities, regulation of Breathing, carriage of Oxygen by blood, CO2 Transport in body, Dyspnea, Anoxia, Body emperature & its regulation. 5. METABOLISM :- B.M.R., Metabolism of carbohydrates, Proteins & Fats, Vitamins, Diet. 6. PHYSIOLOGY OF MUSCLES. 7. DIGESTIVE SYSTEM :- Physiology of digestion in small intestine, Largeintestine, Deglutition, Vomiting, Hiccup, Function of Liver & Gall Bladder.

      PRACTICALS :- 1. Recording the Body Temperature. 2. Recording the Pulse. 3. Recording the Blood Pressure. (in different postures) 4. Collection of Blood Sample 5. P.C.V. (Packed Cell Volume). 6. Bleeding Time. 7. Clotting Time 8. haemoglobin Estimation 9. E.S.R.. 10 Blood Grouping. 11. Collection of a Sample of Urine and Physical Exam. of Urine. 12. Certain Normal Haematological Values and the Conditions in which they may Increase of Decrease.

    • HYGIENE

      1. Air and ventilation, Water, Food and Nutrition. 2. Waste disposal, Insects and Halminths. 3. Infections and Disinfection, Communicable and Non-communicable diseases. 4. Maternity and child health services. School health services. 5. Maternity and child health services. School health services. 5. Family Planning. 6. Sanitation at Fairs and Festivals. 7. Medical Statistics.

    • PATHOLOGY

      1. Degeneration & Infiltration :- Cloudy swelling, Fatty degeneration, Glycogen infiltration, Hyaline degeneration, Amylodosis, Necrosis, Gan-grene, Post Mortem Changes. 2. Inflammation with healing, repair.

      3. Disturbances of Circulation. 4. Disturbances of water and Electro-lytes Balance. 5. Immunopathology :- Hyper sensitive reactions, Auto immunity. 6. Disorders of growth :- Anaplasis, Atrophy, Hypoplasis, Hypertrophy. 7. Neoplasia :- Origin, Nature and Causation, specific tumours, Epithelial & other Varieties. 8. Infections :- (a) Bacterial i Staphylococcus, Sterptococcus, pneumococcus, Meningococcus, Gonococcus, E Coli, Proteus and Pseudomonas, Salmonella, Shigella, Cholera Vibrio, Diphtheria, Tuberculosis, Syphilis and Clostridia. (b) Protozoal- Entamoeba histolytica, Giardiasis, Plasmodium, leishmania donovani. (c) Metazoal- Ascariasis, Filaria, Taenia. (d) Viral- Variola, Arbovirus, Poliovirus, H.S.V. -1, Rotavirus, H.I.V., Hepatitis, Myxovirus, Herpes, Rubeola, P.V.M. 9. Deficiency diseases :- Protein deficiency, Vitamin deficiency. 10. Pigmentation: Endogenous and Exogenous, Calcification. SYSTEMIC- 11. Cardio Vascular System :-Arteriolosclerosis, Artheriosclerosis, Ischaemic Heart Disease, Myocarditis. 12. Rheumatic Heart Diseases: Bacterial Endocarditis, Pericarditis 13. Alimentary System :- Gastri-tis, Pepticulcer, Gastric Carcinoma, Appendicitis, Intestinal Obstruction, Peritonitis. 14. Blood and R.E. System :- Aneamia & leukaemia, Splenomegaly. 15. Hepatic:- Biliary:- Chronic venous congestion, At-rophy & Hypertrophy, Degenerations, Necrosis, Hepatitis, Cirrhosis, Cholecystitis & Gall stones, Jaundice. 16. Kidney:- Glomerulonephritis, Hypertension, Diabetes. 17. Locomotor System :- Osteomyelitis, Tu-berculosis of bone. 18. Respiratory System :- Pneumonia, Bronchopneumonia, Tuberculosis, Bronchogenic Carcinoma.

    • MATERIA MEDICA

      (1) Introduction of Electropathy/Electrohomoeopathy (2) Principle of Electropathy (3) Life history of Dr. Count Ceaser Mattei (4) Develop-ment of Electropathy (5) Principles of nature (6) Principles of ‘Od’ Force (7) Difference between Hom6eopathy & Electropathy. (8) Causes of Diseases. (9) Temperament (Constitutions). (10) Classifica-tion of remedies. (11) Slass. (12) Scrofoloso NO.1 to 12. (13) Synthesis S.Y. (14) Limfatico NO.1 &2. (15) Angioitico NO.1 to 3. (16) Pettorales NO.1 to 9. (17) Vermifugo group V1 & V2 (18) Canceroso group C1 to C17. (19) Febrifugos F1 & F2. (20) Venerio group Ven1 to Ven5 (21) Electricities - White, Red, Green, Yellow & Blue. (22) Aqua Perla Pelli (A.P.P.). (23) Electro-Homoeopathic Injection NO.1 to 36.(24) Electro-Homoeopathic Ointments, Red Salve S5, Blue Salve A2 or A3, Green Salve Canceroso No.5, White Salve Canceroso No.5, White Salve Limfatico, White Salve domfin (A), (B) & (C), White Salve Lord (A) & (B), Yellow Salve Vermifugo. MIXED OINTMENTS :- Anti abscess, Ch~st pain cure, Anti scabies, Meltone. (25) Important points of body to which Electricities and Ointments should be applied. (26) Diseases, Aetiology, Symptomatology, Dose and Dilution, Reaction, Treatment.

    • ANATOMY - II

      1. The Lymphatic System, Spleen & Thymus :- The lymphatic drain-age of the head and neck and upper limb, Lymphatic system of abdo-men and Pelvis, Lymphatic system of lower limb. The spleen and Thy-mus. 2. The Nervous System :- C. N.S.& Peripheral- The cranial nerv.e, Ophthalmic nerve, Maxillary nerve, Mandibular nerve. The Spinal nerve, The cervical nerve, The Thoracic nerve and the Lumbar nerves. The spinal cord, the brain, the membranes of meninges.

      3. The Ear and Eyes :- External Ear, Middle Ear, Internal Ear, Lacrimal Apparatus, The Eye ball, The extrinsic muscles of the Eye. 4. The Ali-mentary System :- The mouth teeth & tongue, palate, Salivary Glands the Pharynx, the Oesophagus, the Stomach, Small and large Intestines, the liver, the Gall bladder and Bile Ducts, the Pancreas, the peritoneum. 5. The Urogenital System :- The Urinary Organs, the kidneys, the Ure-ters, the bladder, the Male Genital Organs, the Bulb, the testis, the semi-nal duct, the seminal vesicles, the female genital internal and external Organs. 6. The Ductless Glands:- The Thyroid gland, the suprarenal glands, Pituitary glands. PRACTICALS :Osteology.

    • PHYSIOLOGY - II

      1. Excretory System :- Kidneys & its function, selective reabsorption & tubular Secretion, Formation of New products. 2. Urine: Mechanism’ of regulation of blood reaction. Micturition, Skin & its appendages. 3. Endocrines:- Physiology of pituitary gland, Physiology of thyroid gland, physiology of parathyroid gland, calcium metabolism, Endocrine func-tions pancreas, Adrenal gland & its hormones, All hormones. 4. Repro-ductive System :- Male & Female reproductive organs, Puberty Testis & Accessory male sex organs, Menstrual cycle & Physiology of Pregnancy, Mammary glands, hormones of Ovary & corpus Luteum, Testicu-lar hormones. 5. Nervous System :- Structure and functions of different parts, Reflex action, Synapse, Receptions, Sensations, Tracts, Muscles tone & Posture, Cerebrospinal fluid. 6. Special Senses :- Vision (Eye), Sense of hearing (Ear), Sense of taste (Tongue”f. Sensation of smell (Nose). PRACTICALS:- Repeate Urinary & Haematology Practicals.

    • 1. GYNAECOLOGY (with E.H. Treatment)

      1. Gynaecological diagnosis. 2. Malformation of female generative or-gans. 3. Diseases of Vulva & Vagina. 4. Sexually transmitted disease in female. 5. Tuberculosis of genital tract. 6. Diseases of Urinary system. 7. Pathology of conception. 8. Disorders of Menstruation. 9. Hormone therapy. 10. Uterus :- inflammation, prolapse, Displacement & new growth. 11. Endometriosis. 12. Inflammation of Uterine appendages (Fallopian tubes, ovary, Broad & Parametrium). 13. Diseases of Ovary. 14. Diagnostic instruments used.

    • OPHTHALMOLOGY (with E.H. Treatment)

      1. Examination of eye. 2. Diseases of Lid :- Blepharitis, Stye, Chailazion, Entropion, Ptosis, Decryocystits, Orbital cellulitis. 3. Dis-eases of Conjunctiva :- Hyperaemia, Acute Conjuctivitis (Mucopurulent, purulent & membraneous) 4. Cornea: Purulent keratitis (Hypopyon & Marginal Ulcer) Herpes, Interstitial Keratitis, Arcus senilis, Corneal Opacities. 5. Sclera :- Episcleritis, Irrifocyclitis. 6. Lens:- Cataract. 7. Glaucoma, Paplloedema, Optic neuritis, colour blindness, Night blindness, Foreign body in eye, Squint. 8. Diagnostic instruments used.

    • E.N. T. (with E.H. Treatment)

      1. Anatomy & Physiology of Ear, Nose and Throat. 2. E.N.T. Examina-tion & Knowledge of Instruments. 3. Nose :-Nasal injury, Epistaxis, For-eign body in nose, Boils of nose, Acute & Chronic allergic Rhinits, Na-sal Polyp, Acute & Chronic sinusitis. 4. Mouth: Thrush, Gingivitis, Py-orrhoea. 5. Pharynx :- Acute & Chronic Tonsilitis, Quinsy, Acute & Chronic Pharynigitis, Diphtheria, Vincent’s Angina. 6. Larynx :- Acute & Chronic Laryngitis, Acute Oedema of Larynx, Laryngeal stridor, Croup. 7. Ear:- Otitis External, Wax in ear, Fungal infection, Foreign body in ear. Eustachian cattarrh, Acute Otitis Media, Chronic Otitis media, Mastoiditis, Labyrinthitis, Vertigo. 8. Diagnostic instruments used.

    • PRACTICE OF MEDICINE - I (Including Diagnosis & E.H. Treatment)

      Detailed knowledge of Diseases on the basis of Electro-Homoeopathy Therapy. :- 1. Fever and its E.H. Treatment. 2. Infective Diseases :Measles, Mumps, Chicken Pox, Influenza, Hydrophobia, Dengu Fever, herpes, Zoster, Food poisoning, Typhoid and Paratyphoid Fever, Bacil-lary Dysentry, Whooping Cough, Diphtheria, Gonorrhoea, Cholera, Teta-nus, Cholera, Tuberculosis of lung, Gland, Abdomen and Tuberculous meningitis. Tape Worm & Hydatid diseases, Thread Worm, Round Worm, Hook Worm, Filariasis Malaria, Amoeniasis, Kalaazar Giardiasis. Gen-eral Disorders :- Sun stroke, Electric shock, Drowning, Acute Poisoning, Snake bite. 4. Respiratory System :Haemoptysis, Acute and Chronic Bronchitis Pneumonia, Bronchiectasis, Asthma, Tropical Pulmonary Eosinophilia Carcinoma lung, Pleurisy, Pleural effusion, Pneumothorax, Emphysema. 5. Con-nective Tissue Disorders :- Rheumatoid Arthritis, Gout, Osteoarthritis, Osteomalacia. 6. Digestive System :- Dysphagia, Hiccup, Anorexia, Haematemesis and Melaena, Hiatus Hernia and Reflux Oesophagitis, Carcinoma Oesophagus, peptic Ulcer, Gastritis, Cancer stol1J,8ch, Apendicitis Malabsorpation syndrome, Intussusception, Diarrhoea, Flatulence, Constipation, Intestinal Colic, Irritable bowel syndrome. 7. Hepato - Biliary System :- Jaundice, Vi-ral Hepatitis, Cirrhosis of liver, Hepatic coma, Amoebic Hepatitis and abscess, Acute and chronic cholecystitis & Gall stones. 8. Excretory System :Glomerulonephritis, nephrotic syndrome, Urinary Tract Infec-tion, Renal failure, Haematuria, Renal and Vesical calcuti, Tumours of Kidney and Urinary Tract. 9. Haematology :- Anaemias, 1 Erythrocytosis and Polycythemia, Agranulocytosis, Infection Mononucleosis, Leukaemias, Malignant lymphomas.

    • 1. MEDICAL JURISPRUDENCE

      1. Legal Procedures in courts and law in relation to medical men. 2. Personal Identity. 3. Post Mortem Examination in brief. 4. Examination of Biological stains and hairs. 5. Death in its medico-legal aspects, Sign of Deaths. 6. Death from Asphyxia, Starvation, Cold and Heat. 7. Inju-ries from burns and scalds, lightening and Electricity and Mechanical violence. 8. Examination of Injured persons and regional Injuries. 9. Im-potence, Sterility and artificial Insemination. 10. Sexual Offences, Rape, Incest, Sodomy. 11. Abortion, Infanticide. 12. Insanity and its medicolegal aspects. 13. Toxicology :- Poisons and there legal aspects, Corrosive Poisons, Irritant poisons, Neurotic poisons, Irrespirable gases.

    • 2. OBSTETRICS & PAEDIATRICS (with E.H. Treatment)

      (A) OBSTETRICS :- 1. Anatomy of bony pelvis & foetal skull. 2. Clinical Symptoms & Pathological examination of pregnancy. 3. Vomiting & Ab-dominal pain in pregnancy. 4. Antenatal care. 5. Normal Labour mecha-nism & clinical course & its management. 6. Abnormal Labour :- (i) Foetal malpresentation. (ii) Foetal malformation. (iii) Difficulty in passage :-Contracted Pelvis, Abnormal Cervix Vagina, Perineum Pelvic tumours. (iv) Fault in expulsive force:- Uterine inertia. 7. Post maturity Descent of Cord. 8. Normal puerperium. 9. Abnormal puerper-ium. 10. Antepartum Haemorrhage. 11. General disorders associated with pregnancy. 12. Toxaemia of pregnancy :- Pre Eclampsia, Eclampsia, Essential Hypertension, Nephritis. 13. Pathology of Pregnancy :- For-. ceps delivery, D&C Episiotomy, Caesarian Section Craniotomy. 14. Obstetrics Operation :- Forceps delivery, D&C, Episiotomy, Caesarian Section Craniotomy. 1.5. Diagnostic instruments used.

      (B) PAEDIATRIC’S :- 1. Examination of Child, Growth & Development, Immunisation. 2. New Born :- Signs & symptoms in neonatal period, Infections of new born, Infantile feeding & oral rehydration therapy, pre-mature baby, birth injury, Janudice in new born, Haemorrhagic diseases, Respiratory distress syndrome, Infantile diarrhoea. 3. Nutritional Dis-orders :- Kwashiorkor, Marasmus,. Rickets, Scurvy, Indian child hood cirrhosis, Paediatric Allergy. 4. Psychosomatic Disorders :- Pica, Bed wetting, Sleep walking, Breath holding spells, thumb sucking, mental re-tardation. 5. Unclassified :Battered child syndrome; Floppy baby, Cot death, Infantile tremor syndrome, Congenital dislocation of hip. 6. Ge-netics :- Dominant, Recessive & sex linked traits, congenital malformations.

    • SURGERY

      1. Wounds & Acute infections. 2. Chronic infections. 3. Tumour, cysts, Ulcers, Sinuses. 4. Haemorrhage, Blood transfusion, shock. 5. Burn injury and its management. 6. Infection of hand and its management. 7. Injuries of hand and fingers. 8. Infection of bones & joints. 9. Tumours of Bones & joints. 10. General principles in the treatment of fractures & dislocation of Joints. 11. Head, Spinal and Nerve injuries. 12. Diseases of face, Palate, Lips, neck and Oral Cavity. 13. Diseases of Arteries & Veins. 14. Diseases of Salivary glands, Stomach, Gall Bladder, Rectum & Anal Canal. 15. Intestinal Obstruction, Appendicitis. 16. Hernia :-Inguinal, Femoral, Umbilical, Epigastric & Hiatus. 17. Diseases of Pros-tate, Seminal vesicles, Urethra. 18. Anaeathesis of bandages and dress-ings. 19. Application of minor surgery & drainage of Abscess, Carbun-cles & Cysts. 20. Diseases of Breast, Kidney, Ureter & Bladder, renal stones.

    • PRACTICE OF MEDICINE - II (Including Diagnosis & E.H. Treatment)

      1. Nervous System :- Headache, Dysphasia & Aphasia, Trigeminal Neuralgia, bells palsy, Epilepsy, Paraplegia, Hemiplegia, Lumbago, Sci-atica Syndrome, Polyneuritis. 2. Psychiatry :- Psychoneurosis, Per-sonality disorders, Depression, Schizophrenia, Organic Psychomatic disorders. 3. Cardio - Vascular System :- Adams - stroke syndrome, Cardiac arrest, Cardiac failure, Peripheral Circulatory failure, Rheumatic Fever, Diseases of Heart Valves (in Brief), Angina Pectoris, Myocardial Infarction, Hypertension, Copulmonale, Myocarditis, pericarditis, Foe-tal circulation & Congenital heart diseases. 4. Endocrine :- Hypo and hyper thyroidism, Goitre, Hypo and Hyper Parathyroidism, Tetany Dia-betes mellitus. 5. Skin :- Pruritus, Erythematous, Urticarial & Purpuric rashes, Dermatitis & Eczema, Superficial bacterial & tropical Infections, Fungal infections, Tuberculosis of skin, Leprosy, Syphilis, Psoriasis, Eruptions, Bullouseruption, vitiligo, Seborrhoeic dermitits, Alopecia. 6. Sexually Transmitted Diseases.

    • INTERNSHIP

      Compulsory for Six months period at the attached Electropathy/Electro homoeopathic dispensary or Hospital, to attend the clinical classes of each department and prepare the case files of the patients attended and electro homoeopathic treatment advised, accordingly. After the sub-mission of the case files with the respective Head of the Departments, the certificate of completion of Internship will be issued. The Principall H.O.D. must ensure that before issuance of Internship Certificate case files must be completed in all respects. Electro homoeopathic medi-cine practice registration will only be issued thereafter.

  • Recommended Books

    • Anatomy

      • Gray’s Anatomy
      • Sahana’s Human Anatomy
      • Chaurasia’s Human Anatomy 3 volumes
      • Regional Anatomy by R. J. Last
      • Human Histology by Inderbir Singh
      • Atlas of Human Histology- DIFORE
      • Surgical Anatomy- McGregor
      • Histology- by ham,
      • Surface Anatomy & Radiology – Halim Das,
      • Textbook of Neuroanatomy – Inderbir Singh
      • Central Nervous System – Poddar Bhagat
      • Clinical anatomy for medical students – Richard Snell
      • Neeta
      • V.kulkarni
      • Vishram Singh
      • Moore Clinical Anatomy
    • Physiology

      • Textbooks of Physiology

        • Guyton – Textbook of Physiology
        • Ganong – Review of Medical Physiology
        • S. Wright – Applied Physiology
      • Reference Books

        • Best and Taylor – Physiological basis of medical practice
        • Berne & levy. – Principles of Physiology
      • Others

        • Sembulingam
        • Chatterjee
        • Guyton
        • G.K.Pal
        • Khurana
    • Food & hygiene

      • Text book of Community Medicine, Kulkarni A.P. and Baride
      • Park’s Textbook of Preventive and Social Medicine
      • Principles of Preventive and Social Medicine-K. Mahajan
      • Textbook of Community Medicine-B. Shridhar Rao.
      • Essentials of Community Medicine-Suresh Chandra.
      • Text book of Community medicine-Suryakanth(Community medicine)
    • Eh fundamentals and pharmacy

      • Dr.N.K.Awasthy
      • BJains
      • Rajesh sharma